Australia latest invitation round

Australian Immigration department gives permission to the potential applicants who have applied for Australian Permanent Residency to apply for the point-based general skilled migration visas that is called an invitation.The invites are issued through Skill Select, which is an online EOI Australia.

Invitation to apply for Australia Permanent Residence visa is sent to State and Territory Nominated visa who are selected directly from the pool.

The number of applications invitation is purely based upon the occupational places available in the states.There is no limit on how many applicants will be invited to apply for Australia PR. Some states may invite more applications whereas other invites less application.

Applicants who have nominated their occupation which is currently in high demand in the states of Australia has higher chances of getting an invitation from states of Australia.

The invitation round results are declared on 11th of every month for the different state nomination programs.If one state has invited the potential applicants to apply in a particular category, the other state may not invite the same number of applicants in the same occupational category. It depends upon the state occupational requirements.

If you are planning to move to Australia with the Australia PR visa then you must have to know the step by step process.

Australia Official Skill Invitation Round Results 11th September 2019

Subclass
Occupation ID
Description
Minimum points score
Latest date of effect
189
2211
Accountants95
5/09/2019  9:57pm
189
2212
Auditors, Company Secretaries and Corporate Treasurers
85
3/08/2018  11:37am
489
2334
Electronics Engineer
85
28/05/2019  12:12am
189
2335
Industrial, Mechanical and Production Engineers
95
10/09/2019  10:53pm
189
2339
Other Engineering Professionals
95
27/08/2019  9:51am
489
2339
Other Engineering Professionals
85
3/06/2018  12:06am
189
2611
ICT Business and System Analysts
85
8/07/2019  3:29am
489
2611
ICT Business and System Analysts
90
23/08/2019  12:04pm
189
2613
Software and Applications Programmers
85
3/08/2019  3:22pm
489
2613
Software and Applications Programmers
85
5/07/2019  3:36pm
189
2631
Computer Network Professionals
85
10/07/2019  5:53am
489
2631
Computer Network Professionals
85
13/08/2019  2:44pm

Australia Official Skill Invitation Round Results 11th July 2019

Occupation IDDescriptionMinimum points scoreLatest date of effect
2631Computer Network Professionals80May 13, 2019
2211Accountants85December 14, 2018
2212Auditors, Company Secretaries and Corporate Treasurers85March 9, 2019
2334Electronics Engineer80May 5, 2019
2335Industrial, Mechanical and Production Engineers80May 10, 2019
2339Other Engineering Professionals80April 1, 2019
2611ICT Business and System Analysts80April 12, 2019
2613Software and Applications Programmers80May 13, 2019

Australia Official Skill Invitation Round Results 11th June 2019

PRO-RATA OCCUPATIONMINIMUM POINT SCORE
Computer Network Professionals (2631)85
Accountants (2211)95
Auditors, Company Secretaries and Corporate Treasures (2212)90
Electronic Engineers (2334)90
Industrial, Mechanical and Production engineers (2335)85
Other professional engineers (2339)85
ICT Business and System Analysts (2611)85
Software and Applications Programmers (2613)85

Australia Official Skill Invitation Round Results 9th May 2019

OCCUPATION IDDESCRIPTIONMINIMUM POINTS SCOREDATE OF EFFECT
2211Accountants90May 1, 2019
2212Auditors, Company Secretaries and Corporate Treasurers85December 28, 2018
2334Electronics Engineer85May 2, 2019
2335Industrial, Mechanical and Production Engineers80March 22, 2019
2339Other Engineering Professionals80January 18, 2019
2611ICT Business and System Analysts85May 3, 2019
2613Software and Applications Programmers80February 10, 2019
2631Computer Network Professionals80March 20, 2019

Australia Official Skill Invitation Round Results 11th April 2019

OCCUPATION IDDESCRIPTIONMINIMUM POINTS SCOREDATE OF EFFECT
2211Accountants90April 10, 2019
2212Auditors, Company Secretaries and Corporate Treasurers85December 14, 2018
2334Electronics Engineer80March 11, 2019
2335Industrial, Mechanical and Production Engineers80March 7, 2019
2339Other Engineering Professionals80December 31, 2018
2611ICT Business and System Analysts85April 10, 2019
2613Software and Applications Programmers80March 12, 2019
2631Computer Network Professionals80March 14, 2019

Australia Skilled Invitation Round Results 10th March 2019

OCCUPATION IDDESCRIPTIONMINIMUM POINTS SCOREDATE OF EFFECT
2211Accountants85March 9, 2019
2212Auditors, Company Secretaries and Corporate Treasurers80July 19, 2018
2334Electronics Engineer75December 7, 2018
2335Industrial, Mechanical and Production Engineers75February 24, 2019
2339Other Engineering Professionals75November 6, 2018
2611ICT Business and System Analysts75October 9, 2018
2613Software and Applications Programmers75February 13, 2019
2631Computer Network Professionals75March 8, 2019

Australia Current Invitation Round Results for 11th February 2019

OCCUPATION IDDESCRIPTIONMINIMUM POINTS SCOREDATE of EFFECT
2211Accountants85February 9, 2019
2212Auditors, Company Secretaries and Corporate Treasurers80July 6, 2018
2334Electronics Engineer75December 3, 2018
2335Industrial, Mechanical and Production Engineers75February 4, 2019
2339Other Engineering Professionals75November 2, 2018
2611ICT Business and System Analysts75September 6, 2018
2613Software and Applications Programmers75January 28, 2019
2631Computer Network Professionals75February 10, 2019

Australia Skilled 189 Visa Prediction Results for 11th December, 2018

PRO-RATA OCCUPATIONSESTIMATED POINTS (ITA)EOI ESTIMATED DATE
ACCOUNTANTS (2211)85 pointsNext invitation round
AUDITORS, CORPORATE TREASURERS (2212)85 pointsNext invitation round
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS (2334)80 pointsNext invitation round
INDUSTRIAL ,MECHANICAL AND PRODUCTION ENGINEERS (2335)80 pointsJanuary 1, 2019
OTHER ENGINEERING PROFESSIONALS (2339)80 pointsDecember 1, 2018
ICT BUSINESS ANALYST (2611)85 pointsDecember 1, 2018
SOFTWARE APPLICATION PROGRAMMER (2613)85 pointsDecember 1, 2018
COMPUTER NETWORK PROFESSIONALS (2631)80 pointsDecember 1, 2018

Australia Skill Invitation Round Results Released for 11th November 2018

PRO-RATA OCCUPATIONSMINIMUM POINTS SCOREDATE OF EFFECT
Accountants (2211)80 pointsAugust 10, 2018
Auditors, Company Secretaries and Corporate Treasurers (2212)80 pointsJuly 4, 2018
Electronics Engineer (2334)75 pointsNovember 9, 2018
Industrial, Mechanical and Production Engineers (2335)70 pointsJune 19, 2018
Other Engineering Professionals (2339)75 pointsOctober 3, 2018
ICT Business and System Analysts (2611)75 pointsSeptember 6, 2018
Software and Applications Programmers(2613)70 pointsApril 6, 2018
Computer Network Professionals (2631)70 pointsAugust 27, 2018

State and Territory Nominations For The Month of September 2018-19

STATES/ TERRITORYSKILL NOMINATED VISA SUBCLASS 190SKILLED REGIONAL PROVISIONAL VISA SUBCLASS 489BUSINESS TALENT SUBCLASS 132TOTAL
AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY620062
NEW SOUTH WALES2282097444
NORTHERN TERRITORY3027057
QUEENSLAND1485420222
SOUTH AUSTRALIA4131920380
TASMANIA331012136
VICTORIA28414289
WESTERN AUSTRALIA021012
TOTAL826713631602

As per the latest reports for April 2019, the nominations received from State and Territory government is shown in the table below:

Visa SubclassACTNSWNTQldSATas.Vic.WATotal
Skilled – Nominated (subclass 190) visa100256148968412780846
Skilled – Regional (Provisional) (subclass 489) visa0954919702900262

This table shows the total number of nominations received from State and Territory governments  From July 2017 to the end of April 2019:

Visa SubclassACTNSWNTQldSATas.Vic.WATotal
Skilled – Nominated (subclass 190) visa7192590221933767593267808501
Skilled – Regional (Provisional) (subclass 489) visa010332272871468495903519

The number of invitation rounds depends upon the number of applications being processed by the department. You may also keep yourself updated with the latest 190 visa updates along with the regular visit to Australia Latest News Section!

Follow us

We Suggest You

Scroll Up
Open chat
1
Hello Dear
How can i help you?
Powered by