Australia Immigration Visas

Australia Immigration Visa

Australia Immigration is one of the top and best immigration country in the world. Australia offers a huge amount of opportunity for new immigrants in Country, especially for Skilled immigration Visa, Study Visa, Business visa. Australia has Organized point System for Immigration, High Salary, High Class Standard of living, Education, Developed Country, High Job rates. Australia attract and invite thousands of immigrants every year in the country.

Australian Immigration from India

Australia is the dream city to migrants! Not only to enjoy the environment and destinations but also for the immigration purpose and to work in the most contented working environment, study with the best universities and settle with the friendliest citizens in the world. With Australian immigration from India comes a window of a great opportunity to excel in your career, experience personal progress and give yourself and your family a better environment to grow in.

Australia has the growing demand in fact, for skilled professionals in Australia. This is your time to take the chance and Australian Immigration now to explore an endless world of prospects.

Life style in Australia after Immigration

Everyone knows that Australians live and enjoy a high quality of life. In Australia, you can enjoy your new start with plenty of fresh air, multi-cultural & welcoming society, low population density, excellent climate, and job opportunities, etc. We consider its healthcare system as one of the best healthcare systems in the world with a subsidized medical fee. In Australia, you and your spouse life will be changed and your one decision can change yours and your family’s life forever.

Benefits of immigration to Australia

Australia has so many benefits for which an immigrant chooses Australia to move in as a permanent resident of it. It offers a high quality of life and unbeatable working environment. The top benefits of Australian immigration are:

Career Opportunities: There is a huge career opportunities as Australia has the 100% employment rate and skills shortage which opens many job opportunities for skilled migrants.

Education: while coming to Education, Australia is the top world class education providers in the world. Students across the world came to Australia to learn high education from the top universities. It has over 1,200 institutions which offer over 22,000 courses under different subjects to choose.

Healthcare: Australia has one of the most efficient healthcare systems in the world. Medicare provides basic health cover for all Australians and there is a private healthcare system.

Family: Australia is a good place to raise your family, even one of every two Australian has either parent in overseas or born in overseas. Your family will experience a high quality of life in Australia.

Weather: In Australia you will experience hot in summers and mild in winters. Victoria and New South Wales enjoy a regular snow season in the high country during winter.

Security: Australia has a low crime rate compared to the rest countries, the constitution is equal to all with strict punishment rule. Australia provides a home for many refugees from around the world every year.

Living Costs: Australia provides a very comfortable and affordable life to everyone. From eating, clothing, housing, travel, etc. you can do at a very affordable price.

Australian General Skilled Migration (Skill select) Visa Subclasses

All Australian skilled immigration worker visas have been replaced by The General Skilled Migration (Skill select) program since the years 2019-2020. Applicants are required to meet a minimum goal of 65 points, achieved from the General Skilled Migration (Skill select) table of points to be considered for the program. There are five visa subclasses that fall under this program to attain efficiency in the migration system of the country and are as:

Skilled Independent Visa (subclass 189)

Skilled Independent Visa is a point-based visa and is aimed at those skilled workers that have not been sponsored by neither an employer nor any family member. The visa provides the entitlement for the owner to live and work permanently anywhere in Australia with eligible family members included.

Skilled – Nominated (subclass 190) Visa

Skilled nomination visa is point-based and is aimed at those skilled workers that have been nominated by a state or territory of Australia. The visa provides the entitlement for the owner to live and work permanently anywhere in Australia with eligible family members included.

Graduate Temporary (Subclass 485) Visa

Graduate Temporary visa is aimed at the migrating students that have completed a minimum of 2 years’ worth of study in Australia, allowing them to live and work in the country for anywhere between 18 months and 4 years.

Skilled – Nominated or Sponsored Provisional (Subclass 489) Visa

Nominated or Sponsored Provisional visa is a point-based is aimed at those skilled workers that have been nominated by a state or a territory to live and work in a specific region or have been sponsored by an able relative belonging to a certain area of Australia. The visa duration is of 4 years and the owner must live and work in the designated area, with eligible family members included.

Skilled Regional (Subclass 887) Visa

Australia immigration visa is a second-stage permanent visa that is not points-based; rather there are other certain requirements the applicant must meet that to get it. The visa provides the owner with full legal and permanent residence.

Requirements for Australian Immigration:

Australia immigration visa is a proof that you are living and working in Australia by taking permissions from the Australia government. There are many types of visas which allow you to live and work in Australia as a permanent resident of it.

You can apply for a visa for Skilled Migration, Partner Visa, Business categories, Child Visa, Family Sponsorship etc. with several categories, a right visa for you is totally depended on your current status and future needs. If you are looking for a job and having experience in your area of specialisation, then you can directly apply for Skilled Migration by fulfilling its eligibility criteria.

Applicants must score 65 points in total based on their educational qualifications, language proficiency, work experience, age and similar other factors. Also, they must have an occupation which is included in the Australian Government occupation lists:-

Short Term Skilled Occupational List and Medium and Long-Term Strategic Skills List (STSOL, MLTSSL):-is the list in which certain occupations are listed under Australia’s permanent and temporary skilled visa programs which makes an immigrant applicant eligible for the Australia PR.

The applicant’s profession must fall in any of the below category:

STSOL (Sub class 189)–this is the occupational list for Australia to apply for the Australia’s non sponsored PR. This process is a part of Australia Immigration Point System. An eligible person can work and stay anywhere in Australia.

MLTSSL (Sub class 190)–this is the occupational list is in high demand across various states and territories of Australia. If you want to apply for the Australia’s sponsored/ nominated PR visa your occupation must fall under this category and you must have a sponsorship from the state government. It is a state sponsorship.

Skilled regional provisional visa (Sub class 489)- Skilled regional provisional visa is a temporary visa for four years. This is given to those who are having skills and abilities are in demand in a specific state or territories of a country. This is an invitation based visa and allows you to stay and work in Australia for 4 years.

Australia Tourist visa (Sub class 600)

This visa may also be used for other short-term non-work purposes. From 5 December 2016, clients in India applying for a Subclass 600 Visitor visas (in both the Tourist and Business Streams) at one of our AVACs in India, It has key cities which are Canberra, Brisbane, Adelaide, and Melbourne. When visiting these cities, you will experience something new in your lives you didn’t have before. Aside from it, Australia is known for its tourist spots as the Harbour Bridge at Sydney, the Kakadu National park, the Red Centre that hosts the Uluru – a giant stone monolith, Darwin comprising over 50 ethnic groups, the Great Barrier Reef and many such destinations.

  • You must be under 45 years at the time of visa lodgement (for Skilled Migration Category)
  • You must choose an occupation that is related or closely related to your work experience from the relevant occupational demand list of Australia
  • You must score relevant IELTS/PTE points for applying for skilled migration programs
  • You must have a positive skill assessment report from the relevant assessing authority
  • You must have minimum educational qualification as per the Australian education system standards under Australia immigration.
  • You must be in good health and possess good character
  • You must score minimum Australia immigration passing points under various immigration factors
  • Key Australia Immigration Process and Processing Time

Australia immigration follows a point-based immigration system for skill migrants coming in the country. Hence, an applicant must score high immigration points to increase Australia Immigration chances. The minimum passing points for Australian Immigration skilled worker is 65 points out of 100 on Australia Point Assessment Grid.

Step-by-Step procedure for Australia Immigration:

Step1 – Check your nominated occupation on the relevant SOL list

Step2 – Take the Language Assessment Test and score desirable language score

Step3 – Get your skill assessment done and it requires a positive report to move further in the process

Step4 – Get Sponsorship from the Australian State/Territory (if applicable)

Step5 – Now submit an EOI profile through online Skill Select

Step6 – The applicants with the highest scores are invited to apply through regular DIBP draws

Step7 – The successful applicants have 60 days to apply for a visa

Step8 – Australia Immigration Processing Time:

Note – The Australia PR processing time varies application to application and the visa category in which you applied. Every visa program offered by the Australia Immigration Department has own processing time. The average processing time may take from 25 days to 11 months depending upon your selected visa category.

Points System under Australia Immigration

Australia is famous for its systematic immigration point process and once you submit an EOI (Expression of Interest) in Skill Select your profile is ranked according to the information provided by you in the EOI pool. The factors that affect your immigration point score are:

Immigration Visa for Australia

  • Age
  • Educational
  • Qualification
  • Work experience
  • Language ability

The minimum points you require are 65 points for the above factors.

Wait for a response from Australian authorities, once Australian government finds that you are matching up with its visa scenario you will soon get an Invitation to Apply (ITA) for permanent residency status of Australia and you have you apply with 60 days of ITA received a date. After all successful process you can migrate to Australia and start your new life.

Australia Immigration Policy and new rules for migrants

Australia believes in equality for all and thus, the rules and policies are the same for every applicant applying for Australian Immigration. Australian immigration is highly fluctuating and one never knows what may happen next. This means that immigration policies and rules of Australia are subject to change without prior notice. It is suggested to regularly check the latest Australian Immigration updates to be well-informed regarding permanent residency chances.

Australia Immigration from India

First, choose a right program or visa for you and your family. After that it requires you to follow step-by-step process of Australia immigration PR Visa process. You need to provide all the key essential documents for the PR visa you are applying for and meet with its eligibility criteria then submit an Expression of Interest (EOI). As, the selection process is based on the point system, score minimum comprises your age, educational qualification, language proficiency, work experience, adaptability etc. and submit your application. We can calculate points using a specialized tool Australia Immigration Points Calculator.

Are you interested in immigration to Australia, but not sure how to do it? Whether you want to make Australia your permanent home, it is important to get access to the most up-to-date information. Below given are some best ways to Australia Immigration like Australia PR visa, Skilled Worker Visa, Business Visa, Study visa, Student Visa, Tourist visa

We Suggest You

Australia is a multi-cultural ethnic country. It already has a large number of Indian people residing in various parts of the country.

Express Entry is system used by Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC), which manages and processes applications received through Canada’s federal economic immigration programs.

Canada is a developed nation, is also the second largest country in the world and a member of the G-8 countries.

Canada is a developed nation, is also the second largest country in the world and a member of the G-8 countries.

Canada is a developed nation, is also the second largest country in the world and a member of the G-8 countries.

Canada is a developed nation, is also the second largest country in the world and a member of the G-8 countries.

A Canadian temporary resident visa is an official document issued by a Canadian visa office. The temporary resident visa is placed in your passport

This visa is for the temporary entry of people for tourism purposes. This visa allows people to visit Australia for a holiday or recreation,

Eligibility

There are some common eligibility requirement, these points may Change with different visas.

All applicants must be below 45 years of age if they are skilled or sponsored workers.

They must have a healthy disposition and good character as evidenced by a relevant character certificate.

They must have a sufficient IELTS/TOEFL score.

They must select an occupation to apply from the Australian SOL/CSOL

They must score above the clearance grade of 60 points on the basis of key profile factors such as age, education, English proficiency, work experience among others.

Benefits

There some Benefits of Australia Immigration, which you getting after Australia Immigration.

Live and work in Australia for an indefinite period of time.

Study full time at any grade of learning whether it is school, graduate, post graduate or vocational education at domestic scholar rates.

Receive subsidised health care facilities

Apply for Australian citizenship after spending specific time in the homeland.

Sponsor family member for permanent or temporary residency.

Free Immigration Assessment

If you need authentic help for making your application for Australia immigration (PR) visa, you should talk to our Canada immigration experts. We will be able to take care of every aspect of Canada immigration. Fill out our free assessment Form to get started today!

I am sharing these experiences because my process took 9 months, and I called many times to the documentation team because after paying and seeing so many comments I lost my belief that they are true, I contacted many consultancies and they said WOI process is wrong but whenever I called them they told me to have faith they are working, my expense was more, I was tensed for that also but at last when I got my PR VISA for Australia. I am just speechless and ashamed also that I blamed them so much even at last I was thinking for a refund but don’t I thought let’s see what happens as it was my first time.
THANK YOU SO MUCH FOR DOING MY PROCESS I KNOW IT'S A INTERNATIONAL PROCESS AND IT WILL TAKE TIME.

Anurag Solanki

( Australia PR Visa)

Scroll Up